Listing Courtesy of: LAKE HAVASU / Realty One Group Mountain Desert-Lh
1737 E Alder Cir Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
Pending (114 Days)
$765,000 (USD)
MLS #:
1038997
1038997
Taxes
$3,588(2025)
$3,588(2025)
Lot Size
7,314 SQFT
7,314 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2017
2017
County
Mohave County
Mohave County
Listed By
Maria Carroll, Realty One Group Mountain Desert-Lh
Source
LAKE HAVASU
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:16 AM GMT+0000
LAKE HAVASU
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:16 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $285/Quarterly
- Drive Through
- Door - 8 Ft Height
- Garage Door Opener
- Rv Garage
- Door - 14+ Ft Height
- Epoxy Floor
- Air Conditioned
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 25, 2026
Price Changed
$765,000
-1%
-$10,000
Apr 11, 2026
Price Changed
$775,000
-3%
-$24,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$799,000
-4%
-$30,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$829,000
-2%
-$20,999
Jan 22, 2026
Listed
$849,999
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Coldwell Banker Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description